Ingersoll Rand

  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. Ingersoll Rand
  4. Ingersoll Rand 47553890001 85561793 Air-Cooled Hose Maintenance Kit and Hose Assembly
Ingersoll Rand 47553890001 85561793 Air-Cooled Hose Maintenance Kit and Hose Assembly

Ingersoll Rand 47553890001 85561793 Air-Cooled Hose Maintenance Kit and Hose Assembly

0.0
Points

Brand:Ingersoll Rand
Item No.:47553890001 85561793
Product Origin:USA
Product Dimensions:110 × 66.8 × 50 mm
Product Weight:0.11 kg
Payment:T/T, Western Union, Credit Card
Goods_stock:15
Shipping Port:Xiamen, China
Lead Time:1-3 Days
Condition:Brand New And Original
Warranty:1 Year
Certificate:COO

Add to cart

24509192 85576692-424509192 85576692-324509192 85576692-124509192 85576692-2

Introduction

Ingersoll Rand 47553890001 and 85561793 support proactive hose maintenance for applicable compressor systems. The 47553890001 part number is associated with air-cooled hose maintenance, while 85561793 is a dedicated hose assembly designed for a specific equipment configuration.

Flexible hose assemblies operate under continuous mechanical and environmental stress. Vibration, pressure changes, temperature fluctuations, and repeated movement can gradually affect both the hose body and its connection points. Replacing a hose only after a failure can result in avoidable leakage, production interruption, and emergency maintenance.

A planned replacement using the correct assembly provides a more controlled maintenance solution. By maintaining the intended hose geometry and connection arrangement, service personnel can help preserve system integrity and support consistent compressor performance.


Technical Specifications

SpecificationDetails
BrandIngersoll Rand
Maintenance Kit47553890001
Hose Assembly Part Number85561793
Product TypeAir-Cooled Hose Maintenance Kit and Hose Assembly
47553890001 ApplicationAir-Cooled Hose Maintenance
85561793 Component TypeHose Assembly
Primary FunctionFlexible Fluid or Air Transfer
Primary AssemblyCompressor Hose System
Connection TypeConfiguration-Specific
ApplicationIndustrial Ingersoll Rand Compressor Equipment
Hose DimensionsNot specified in the available product data
WeightNot specified in the available product data

Recommended Companion Models

ModelProduct Name
24265621Hydraulic Hose 1.25 × 22 ORFS Straight × ORFS Straight
24265647Hydraulic Hose 1.25 × 26 ORFS Straight × SAE 90° Flange
24265639Hydraulic Hose 1.25 × 32 ORFS Straight × ORFS Straight
24265654Hydraulic Hose 1.25 × 52 ORFS Straight × ORFS Straight

Frequently Selected Alternatives

ModelProduct Name
24265563Hydraulic Hose 1.25 × 24 ORFS Straight × ORFS Straight
24265571Hydraulic Hose 1.25 × 36 ORFS Straight × ORFS Straight
24265902Hydraulic Hose 1.25 × 46 ORFS Straight × ORFS Straight
24265936Hydraulic Hose 1.25 × 28 ORFS Straight × ORFS 45° Elbow


Where It Excels in Industrial Use

  • Air-Cooled Hose Maintenance
    47553890001 supports scheduled hose maintenance for applicable Ingersoll Rand compressor systems, helping keep critical flexible connections in dependable operating condition.
  • Hose Assembly Replacement
    85561793 is a dedicated hose assembly for the applicable Ingersoll Rand equipment configuration, providing a purpose-specific replacement for the installed hose arrangement.
  • Preventive Compressor Service
    Well suited to planned maintenance where hose condition, fittings, routing, and connection integrity are checked before deterioration develops into leakage or unexpected downtime.
  • Flexible System Connections
    The hose assembly accommodates normal equipment movement and vibration while maintaining the required connection between system components.
  • Industrial Continuous-Duty Applications
    Supports compressor installations used in manufacturing, pneumatic automation, process equipment, and other demanding plant environments.


Key Strengths at a Glance

  • Targeted Hose Maintenance
    47553890001 provides application-focused hose service support for applicable Ingersoll Rand compressor platforms.
  • Equipment-Specific Hose Assembly
    85561793 is a dedicated replacement assembly, helping preserve the intended connection arrangement without relying on improvised hose adaptations.
  • Reliable Flexible Routing
    Correct hose selection supports stable system routing while accommodating vibration and normal equipment movement.
  • Connection Integrity
    A properly matched assembly helps maintain reliable sealing at the connection points and reduces avoidable leakage risks.
  • Simplified Maintenance
    Having the correct replacement assembly available during scheduled service can streamline installation and reduce maintenance delays.
  • Operational Reliability
    Timely hose replacement helps protect compressor availability by addressing aging, abrasion, or connection deterioration before failure occurs. 


Technical FAQs

1. What is Ingersoll Rand 47553890001 used for?

47553890001 is an air-cooled hose maintenance kit associated with applicable Ingersoll Rand compressor equipment.

2. What is Ingersoll Rand 85561793?

85561793 is an Ingersoll Rand hose assembly intended for an applicable compressor-system configuration.

3. Why are hose assemblies important in compressor equipment?

They provide flexible connections between components while accommodating vibration, thermal movement, and mechanical movement that rigid piping cannot easily absorb.

4. What operating conditions can accelerate hose deterioration?

High temperature, pressure cycling, vibration, abrasion, excessive bending, twisting, chemical exposure, and poor routing can all contribute to premature hose wear.

5. Why should hose routing be checked after installation?

Improper routing can create excessive bend stress, twisting, abrasion, or contact with hot and moving components, potentially shortening hose service life.

6. Can 85561793 be replaced with a generic hose?

Not without complete compatibility verification. The replacement must match the required construction, length, connection configuration, pressure capability, temperature range, and installation geometry.

7. What should be inspected when replacing 85561793?

The mating ports, fittings, sealing surfaces, clamps or mounting points, surrounding equipment, and complete routing path should be inspected before installation.

8. What are typical signs that a compressor hose needs replacement?

Cracking, abrasion, blistering, leakage, deformation, exposed reinforcement, damaged fittings, and unusual changes in flexibility are common warning signs.

9. Why should hose fittings be checked together with the hose?

Damaged fittings or sealing surfaces can cause leakage even when the hose itself is new. Checking the complete connection helps ensure a reliable replacement.

10. How should 85561793 compatibility be confirmed?

The compressor model, serial number, hose location, connection arrangement, operating requirements, and applicable Ingersoll Rand parts information should be verified before installation.


Look forward to your comments!Comment
Latest comments
Tags:
Need Assistance? Chat with Us on WhatsApp!
Need Assistance? Click to Inquire
Back to top